Data Protection Policy

Formika Lab

1. General

This personal data processing policy has been drawn up following the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006. No. 152-ФЗ "On personal data" and determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data of Formica Lab LLC (after this referred to as the Operator).

The operator sets as its most important goal and condition for implementing its activities the observance of human and civil rights and freedoms when processing their personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.

This Operator's policy regarding the processing of personal data (after this referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can obtain about visitors to the website http://formikalab.ru.

2. Definitions

Automated processing of personal data means processing of personal data using computer technology;

Blocking of personal data means a temporary suspension of the processing of personal data (unless the processing is necessary to clarify personal data);

Website means a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address http://formikalab.ru;

Personal data information system means a set of personal data contained in databases, and information technologies and technical means that ensure their processing;

Depersonalization of personal data means actions as a result of which it is impossible to determine, without the use of additional information, the belonging of personal data to a specific User or other subjects of personal data;

Processing of personal data means any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;

Operator means a state body, municipal body, legal entity or individual, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) carrying out the processing of personal data, as well as determining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;

Personal data means any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable User of the website http://formikalab.ru;

User means any visitor to the website http://formikalab.ru;

Provision of personal data means actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a specific person or a specific circle of persons;

Dissemination of personal data means any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or an acquaintance with the personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including the disclosure of personal data in the media, posting on information and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;

Cross-border transfer of personal data means transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, to a foreign individual or foreign legal entity;

Destruction of personal data means any actions resulting from which personal data are destroyed irrevocably with the impossibility of further restoring the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) as a result of which material carriers of personal data are destroyed.

3. The operator can process the following personal data of the User

Full Name;
Email address;
Phone numbers;
Also, the site collects and processes anonymized data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrica and Google Analytics, and others).

The general concept of Personal data unites the above data after this in the text of the Policy.

4. Purposes of personal processing data

The purpose of processing the User's personal data is to inform the User by sending emails.

Also, the Operator has the right to send the User notifications about new products and services, special offers, and various events. The User can always refuse to receive informational messages by emailing the Operator at hello@formikalab.ru marked "Refusal to notify about new products and services and special offers."

Anonymized User data collected using Internet statistics services are used to collect information about the actions of Users on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The Operator processes the User's personal data only if it is filled in and/or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the website http://formikalab.ru. By filling out the appropriate forms and/or sending his personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this Policy.

The Operator processes anonymized data about the User if it is allowed in the settings of the User's browser (the storage of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology are enabled).

6. The procedure for collecting, storing, transferring, and other types of processing of personal data

The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by implementing legal, organizational, and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

The operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to the personal data of unauthorized persons.

The User's personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the implementation of the current legislation.

In the event of inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them independently by sending a notification to the Operator to the Operator's e-mail address hello@formikalab.ru marked "Updating personal data."

The period for personal processing data is unlimited. The User can at any time revoke his consent to the processing of personal data by sending a notification to the Operator via e-mail to the Operator's email address hello@formikalab.ru marked "Revocation of consent to the processing of personal data."

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

Before starting the cross-border transfer of personal data, the operator must make sure that the foreign state, to whose territory it is supposed to transfer personal data, provides reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects.

Cross-border transfer of personal data on the territory of foreign states that do not meet the above requirements can be carried out only if there is a written consent of the subject of personal data to the cross-border transfer of his personal data and/or the execution of an agreement to which the subject of personal data is a party.

8. Final provisions

The user can receive any clarifications on issues of interest regarding processing his personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail hello@formikalab.ru.

This document will reflect any changes in the personal data processing policy by the Operator. The policy is valid indefinitely until a new version replaces it.

The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at http://formikalab.com/policy.